Previous Years

Henry Rutgers Scholar Awards for Previous Years

2019 - Elise Millrod   Connor O'Brien   Mihir Trivedi

2018 - Saketh Aleti   Judah Axelrod   Jack Landry   Katie Mehr   Shivram Viswanathan

2017 - Matthew Fastiggi   Ali Haider Ismail   Catherine Psaras   Kendall Reid

2016 - Charles Bruno    Isabel Juniewicz   Justin Rodriguez   Christopher Russo   Daria Voskoboynikov

 

Graduation with Economics Honors for Previous Years

 

   

2019 - Highest Honors: Connor O'Brien, Elise Millrod, Mihir Trivedi

High Honors: Anna-Frances McCrone, Kyle Knotts, Victoria Osorio, Charlotte Singer

 
   
   
   

Sidney I. Simon Award for the Outstanding Major in Business Applications of Economics for Previous Years

 

 

2019 - Anna-Frances McCrone, Christine Botvinnik

2018 - Saketh Aleti, Aaron Fawzy

2017 - Keya Bellare, Yosef Baruh

2016 - Stephen Gorin, Justin Lukenbaugh

2015 - Stephen Gorin, Justin Lukenbaugh

2014 - Shunondo Basu, Noa Schwartzbach

2013 - Eric Hsu, Ian Kotliar

2012 - Michael Alter, Brandon Li

2011 - Linke Ma, Zheng Shao

2010 - Barry Ickow, Matthew Jesuele

Sidney Brown Prize in Undergraduate Economics for Previous Years

 

 

2019 - Alexander Kaczynski

2018 - Chiara Nodari

2017 - Joshua Hamilton

 
   
   
   

Monroe Berkowitz Memorial Award for Previous Years

 

 

2019 - Tanushree Bansal

2018 - Jack Landry

2017 - Inji Elbakry

2016 - Ashley Polukord

2015 - Saigeetha Narasimhan

2014 - Mandy Frantz

2013 - Gregory Arutiunov

2012 - Jessica Jones

2011 - Joseph Kammerman

2010 - Harinath Amarnath, Jayson Lagatic, Rebecca Shieh,

           Ning Yueh

Gerald E. Duguay Memorial Award for Previous Years

 

 

2019 - Benjamin Bass

2018 -  Menghan Cheng

2017 - Steven Giambagno

2016 - Varsha Kurup

2015 - Gregory Timko

2014 - Anwesha Chaudhuri, Ankth Polavarapu

2013 - Lee Seltzer

2012 - Michael DeVito, Yevgeniy Yalon

2011 - Aksam Ahmad, Andra Pitonak, Xiao Wei Lin

2010 - Anthony Bisogne, Sana Kathawala, Jennifer Kim

Eugene E. Agger Memorial Award for Previous Years

 

 

2019 - Calvin Ferrara

2018 - Ryan Rogers

2017 - Matthew Fastiggi

2016 - Lin Lan

2015 - Alan Gou

2014 - Danny Huynh

2013 - Jonathan Wong

2012 - Karan Chadha, Rishi Desai, Zachary Ragatz, Wijian Xie

2011 - Adwaita Bhagwat, Raj Krishnan, Sean Vidolin

2010 - Patrick Callahan, Christian Scarlett

John C. Daniel Award for Previous Years

 

 

2019 - Kyle Bright, Mikhail Kleynman, Nicholas Pellitta

2018 - Karn Dalal, Tyler Smith, Katie Mehr

2017 - Kevin Chen, David Goldman, Kendall Reid,

           Takashi Sasabe

2016 - Alina Afinogenova, Nishant Gidvani, Esther Kang,

           Andrew Meier, Olivia Nesnay, Irada Yunusoya 

2015 - Roman Maingi, Manpreet Saroya, Gurpal Sran

2014 - Gregory Cui, Vania Wang, Jack West

2013 - Matthew Kuchtyak, Daniel Lee, Stephen Budinsky,

           Yeri Song, Jessica Lukacs

2012 - Daniel Carusotto, Matthew Carroll, Ibraheem Catovic,

           Michael Chiou, Michael Cotton, Joshua David, 

           Noah Glyn, Sukhdeep Grewal, Patrick Grubel, 

           Shashank Gupta, Jane Hand, Hira Haque, 

           T. Woody Kongsamut, Seung Lee, Dipen Patel,

           Andrew Patel-Schneider, John Ren, Michael Schmitt

           Janani Shankaran, Neal Shelley, Ruslan Shuster,

           Abhilakshay Singal, Zachary Sullivan, Ziyi Tang,

           Dmitry Zhdankin

2011 - Yuliya Afinogenova, Alex Dzioba, Adrien Fontannaz,

           Daniel Gorlick, Eric Ho, Victoria Krupnick, 

           Bharat Mohan, Theodore Rosini, Emily Singer, 

           Supreet Singh, Matthew Tuite, Brian Wickizer, 

           Adrian Zareba

2010 - Joshua Bryan, Thomas Cotton, Nicholas Doran, 

           Kimberly Kim, Ericc Knecht, Milton Leibowitz,

           Joseph Shao, Gregory Stern, Edward Tan, 

           David Yun

   
   

Professor Robert C. Stuart Memorial Award for Previous Years

 

 

2019 - Kyle Knotts, Charlotte Singer

2018 - Shivram Viswanathan

2017 - Ali Haider Ismail

2016 - Daria Voskoboynikov

Sidney I. Simon Award for Outstanding Honors Research Thesis for Previous Years

 

 

2019 - Mihir Trivedi

2018 - Judah Axelrod

2017 - Catherine Psaras

2016 - Daria Voskoboynikov

2015 - Jeffrey Daley

2014 - Matthew Hartman

2013 - Patrick Newman

2012 - Todd Messer

2011 - Michael Connolly

2010 - Mingyu Chen, Supreet Singh

Milton Friedman Scholars for Previous Years

2019 - Tanushree Bansal, Nilabja Bardhan, Benjamin Bass, Kyle Bright, Gihyen Eom, Calvin Ferrera, Fan Jiang,

Alexander Kaczynski, Mikhail Kleynman, Kyle Knotts, Alexander Lago, Anna-Frances McCrone, Zakariya Noori,

Connor O'Brien, Tanvi Parikh, Hersh Patel, Nicholas Pellitta, Charlotte O. Randall, Akarsh Sardana,

Jonathan A. Sheynkman, Charlotte Singer, Mihir Trivedi, Mary Twaddle, Ashton W. Welles

 

2018 - Judah Axelrod   Karn Dalal   Katie Mehr   Tyler Smith   Anna Zhou Aaron Fawzy

Olga Dovhanyuk   Saketh Aleti   Eric Palagonia   Chiara Nodari   Menghan Cheng

Chu Wu   Ryan Rogers   Jennifer Valentovic   Michaela Murr   Yu Bai  Yaffa Stone

Yuening Zhang   Devin Vasoya   Paul Barbaro   David Galpern   Yousuf Abdelfatah

Patrick Monaghan   Shivram Viswanathan   Zachary Gurien   Keshav Pandya Shahzaib Safi  

Sejal Batra   Luigi Camilli   Varun Trivedi   Justin Wong   Shelby Rose Petro   Sadia Salman   Clemens Klasen

 

2017 - Yosef Baruh, Keya Bellare, Kevin Chen, David Diange, Brian Dos Santos,

Inji Elbakry, Matthew Fastiggi, Steven Giambagno, David Goldman, Ali Haider Ismail,

Madhavi Kulkarni, Yuxian Lin, Graceann McMillan, Florentina Pittaki, Catherine Psaras,

Kendall Reid, Takashi Sasabe, Priyesh Shah, Marina Shimarova, Chenlong Yu

 

2016 - Alina Afinogenova • Konrad Budny • Kaustubh Deshpande • Nishant Gidvani • Stephan Gorin

Isabel Juniewicz • Esther Kang • Varsha Kurup • Lin Lan • Justin Luckenbaugh

Andrew Meier • Charles Nary • Olivia Nesnay • Gaurav Perarasu • Justin Rodriguez

Daria Voskoboynikov • Michael Weiss • Janice Yang • Iradia Yunusova